Boynton Beach · FL
7737 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Precio
315.000 US$
Bajada de precioPrecio por sqft: 140 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2249
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11145757
Descripción
PRICED TO SELL! Experience elevated country club living in the prestigious Aberdeen Golf and Country Club. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is your opportunity to enjoy an unrivaled blend of recreation, relaxation, and community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floorplan with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The spacious family room, attached Florida room, and screened patio offer indoor outdoor living while overlooking the home's lush, beautifully manicured landscaping. The large kitchen and open floorplan provide plenty of space for cooking, dining, relaxing or entertaining. Recent upgrades include a 2019 roof and 2024 A/C providing peace of mind. The Aberdeen lifestyle is truly exceptional. Residents enjoy a newly reimagined modern clubhouse, a cutting-edge aquatics and fitness complex, 14 Har-Tru tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, 2 bocce courts, and a spectacular golf course crafted by world-renowned architect Jim Fazio. From social events to athletic pursuits, Aberdeen offers a sophisticated and vibrant environment designed for luxury living at its finest.
3
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2249
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más