Delray Beach · FL

412 SE 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Delray Beach, FL 33483

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2830 sqftConstruido en: 2021DOM: 110Precio original de listado: 2.600.000 US$Garage: 1.5

Precio

2.500.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 883 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2830

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11148501

Descripción

Ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach's Osceola Park, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and walkable downtown living. Just minutes from Atlantic Avenue, residents enjoy effortless access to renowned dining, boutique shopping, art galleries, and Delray's vibrant nightlife, along with the pristine beaches the area is famous for. Walk back from The Ave down a quaint street, lined with beautiful new homes, mixed in with Delray's historic charm. The 2021 interior is beautifully appointed with soaring ceilings and a one bedroom apartment upstairs with separate entrance, perfect for visitors, teens, playroom, or rental income. This unit can be converted to an upstairs primary suite. The outside boasts a brand new plunge pool with turf and pavers throughout the yard. Downstairs furniture is negotiable. Some photos are digitally staged.

3

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2830

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

16.079 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
12.641 US$
Impuestos
2500 US$
Seguro del hogar
938 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.