Greenacres · FL

6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467

Greenacres, FL 33467

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence2950 sqftConstruido en: 1998DOM: 6HOA: 130 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 3

Precio

650.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 220 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2950

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26021271

Descripción

Exceptional single-family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought-after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home offers peace of mind with a 2025 A/C system, 2022 full impact windows and doors, 2021 concrete tile roof, 2021 garage doors, and a newer pool awning and screen enclosure. Boasting 2,950 square feet under air, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence also features a versatile loft that can be easily converted into a 4th bedroom, along with a spacious 3-car garage. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features soaring ceilings, two expansive living areas, a charming breakfast nook, elegant marble flooring on the main level, and rich bamboo flooring upstairs. The bright and functional kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous workspace, and excellent storage. The oversized primary suite is a serene retreat with beautiful lake views, while the guest bedrooms provide ample closet space. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a heated pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Residents of Smith Farm enjoy outstanding resort-style amenities including a club

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2950

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4311 US$/mo

Principal e intereses