Jupiter · FL

106 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477

Jupiter, FL 33477

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence4415 sqftConstruido en: 1996DOM: 3HOA: 1058 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

6.500.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 1472 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4415

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26018014

Descripción

Rare opportunity to secure a golf course estate home in Admirals Cove—opportunities like this rarely come to market, especially in a highly desirable one-story layout. Positioned to capture amazing and peaceful golf course views, this home offers a light and bright feel throughout and is ready for immediate enjoyment. Recent updates include a new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and additional improvements that enhance both comfort and value. The oversized primary suite provides a spacious retreat, while the expansive backyard takes full advantage of the golf course setting with plenty of room for outdoor living and entertaining. There is also the flexibility to expand or further customize the property over time. Ideally located close to the gate and the club, this home offers both convenience and privacy within one of Jupiter's most sought-after communities. Admirals Cove is widely recognized as one of South Florida's premier private clubs, offering 45 holes of championship golf, a full-service marina with direct ocean access, multiple dining venues, an expansive fitness and wellness center, tennis and pickleball facilities, and a private boutique hotel for members and gue

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4415

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

42.863 US$/mo

Principal e intereses