Jupiter · FL

469 Mariner Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477

Jupiter, FL 33477

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence5593 sqftConstruido en: 2004DOM: 4HOA: 1471 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

8.500.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 1520 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

6

Baños

5593

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26022234

Descripción

Set on a sprawling .55-acre homesite with exceptional privacy, this beautifully maintained one-story residence at Admirals Cove offers timeless Palm Beach charm, gracious proportions, and outstanding value behind the gates of one of South Florida's most prestigious communities. Built in 2004, the home features 4 bedrooms, a richly appointed wood-paneled study, 5 full baths, 1 half bath, and a desirable split floor plan with the master suite privately positioned opposite the guest bedrooms. Designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining, the open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas and is outfitted with premium Viking appliances. Crema Marfil flooring adds warmth and sophistication throughout, while the renovated master bath brings a fresh, luxurious feel to the owner's retreat. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, three-car garage, and a six-year-old roof for added peace of mind. Outdoors, the property truly shines. The backyard is one of the finest in the community—lushly landscaped, extraordinarily private, and centered around a beautifully redesigned pool area that creates a true resort-like setting. Ownership in Admiral

5

Habitaciones

6

Baños

5593

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

56.139 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
42.981 US$