Jupiter · FL

622 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477

Jupiter, FL 33477

Estado: PendienteHouse · Townhouse1254 sqftConstruido en: 1984DOM: 136Precio original de listado: 775.000 US$HOA: 730 US$ / Monthly

Precio

699.900 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 558 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1254

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11145551

Descripción

Welcome to your dream home at 622 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom oasis offers 1,254 square feet of fully renovated living space, nestled in a gated community just a short stroll from the beach. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the spaciousness of the home, enhanced by a unique open-concept design where the third bedroom has been opened up to extend the oversized chef's kitchen. This culinary delight features gleaming Bosch stainless steel appliances, a stunning granite kitchen counter, and a cozy eat-in area, perfect for casual dining. Relax in the inviting living area, complete with impact windows and sliders that showcase breathtaking water views. Step out onto your private outdoor space to enjoy the tranquil waterfront ambiance. The home also boasts a new roof (2019), updated electrical panel, whole house surge protection, and a new washer and dryer. Additional upgrades include a new hot water heater with a shut-off leak alarm, all new toilet valves, electrical outlets out in the lanai, and fresh new spackle and interior paint. This pet-friendly community offers a wealth of amenities including a pool, common hot tub, communa

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1254

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

5231 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3539 US$
Impuestos