Lake Worth Beach · FL

710 N H Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence766 sqftConstruido en: 1930DOM: 11

Precio

294.999 US$

Precio por sqft: 385 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

1

Baños

766

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26008455

Descripción

Prime Downtown Lake Worth Beach Investment Opportunity - Overside lot with Multifamily Potential Unlock the income potential of this remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home on a rare oversized lot in the heart of Lake Worth Beach. Zoned for multifamily use, this property offers incredible opportunities to add structures and generate additional rental income. The home features a practical layout with a laundry/utility room with storage and a 2-car carport. All major systems, lights and fans are new, including appliances, mini-split AC units, and water heater, making it move-in ready while you plan improvements or expansion. Ideally situated minutes to thriving downtown dining, the highly anticipated reinvented Gulfstream Hotel, and the pristine waters of Lake Worth Beach.

2

Habitaciones

1

Baños

766

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

1897 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1492 US$
Impuestos
295 US$
Seguro del hogar
111 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos