Lake Worth · FL

4657 Carlton Golf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449

Lake Worth, FL 33449

Estado: ActivoHouse · Villa1960 sqftConstruido en: 2001DOM: 37HOA: 795 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 2

Precio

315.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 161 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1960

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26009044

Descripción

Situated in a beautiful golf & country club setting, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the desirable Cambridge subdivision-just a short distance from the club and community pool. Step inside to discover an inviting layout highlighted by vaulted ceilings that enhance the home's open and airy feel. The spacious primary suite features a large wlk-in closet and nice size primary bath, offering a comfortble private retreat. The kitchen is generously sized with a nice eat-in area, perfect for casual dining. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living on the screened-in patio overlooking a peaceful, private yard-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Wycliffe Golf & Country Club offers a vibrant private club lifestyle with access to two newly renovated championship golf courses, eight pickleball courts, 15 Har-Tru tennis courts, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and a full-service spa. Members enjoy multiple dining venues, year-round events, an Olympic-size swimming pool, personal training, and wellness classes, including yoga and water aerobics. With mandatory membership, residents also enjoy premium services like Comcast internet, cable with HBO and Showtime, and ADT security monitoring.

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1960

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2821 US$/mo

Principal e intereses