Lake Worth · FL

6633 Riggers Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462

Lake Worth, FL 33462

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1224 sqftConstruido en: 1978Garage: 0

Precio

385.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 315 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

1

Baños

1224

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26023946

Descripción

Estate Sale - Value-Add Opportunity. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home with distinctive architectural character and significant upside for investors offers significant upside for investors and end-users alike. Featuring a functional layout with a dedicated laundry room, the property is highlighted by an expansive second-floor wood deck—ideal for creating a desirable indoor/outdoor living experience. Interior showcases exposed timber and wood beam vaulted ceilings, adding character and volume rarely found at this price point. Property requires renovation and is well-suited for a fix-and-flip or long-term hold strategy. Priced to reflect condition. Sold AS-IS.

3

Habitaciones

1

Baños

1224

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2476 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1947 US$
Impuestos
385 US$
Seguro del hogar
144 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos