Lake Worth · FL

6640 Riggers Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462

Lake Worth, FL 33462

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1856 sqftConstruido en: 1981DOM: 1

Precio

385.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 207 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1856

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26021953

Descripción

Situated on a 0.41-acre canal-front parcel in Lake Worth, this architecturally distinctive A-frame offers a compelling value-add and redevelopment opportunity. The 3BR/2BA home features vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and an open layout with two bedrooms on the main level and a lofted primary suite above. Expansive windows and French doors lead to a large deck overlooking the canal. Property includes two HVAC systems, laundry, utility space, driveway, and carport. Zoned to allow subdivision into two single-family lots, offering multiple strategies: renovate, redevelop, or hold as a covered land play. Ideal for investors, builders, or end-users seeking a waterfront opportunity with upside. The seller is working on providing marketable tile as the property has a lien. Positioned on an oversized 0.41-acre parcel along a tranquil canal in Lake Worth, this architecturally distinctive A-frame residence presents a compelling value-add and redevelopment opportunity in a supply-constrained submarket. The existing improvements feature a 3-bedroom, 2-bath wood-frame home with a highly desirable open floor plan anchored by soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed timber trusses, and tongue-and-gro

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1856

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2476 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1947 US$
Impuestos