Lake Worth · FL

6665 Rigger Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462

Lake Worth, FL 33462

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1152 sqftConstruido en: 1978DOM: 3

Precio

385.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 334 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

1

Baños

1152

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26023892

Descripción

Estate sale opportunity at 6665 Rigger Rd in Lake Worth featuring a unique elevated living design and strong value-add potential. The second floor offers an open kitchen, dining, and living area with exposed beam vaulted ceilings and tongue-and-groove wood decking, creating volume and character. Sliding doors lead to a large wood deck ideal for indoor-outdoor living. The ground floor includes three bedrooms, providing functional separation. Additional features include central A/C and wood flooring. From an investment perspective, the property's interesting aesthetic and architectural bones make it an ideal candidate for a design-driven renovation or flip. The oversized deck, elevated living areas, and vaulted ceilings offer strong lifestyle appeal post-renovation. Property has a lien** Estate Sale Includes: Folio Address List Price Sq Ft Adj SF Lot Size Age Bed Bath SFR 00-43-45-06-02-043-0070 6633 Rigger Rd $385,000 1388 1224 9351 1978 3/2 SFR 00-43-45-06-02-042-0070 6640 Rigger Rd $385,000 1856 1502 17860 1981 3/2 SFR 00-43-45-06-02-042-0090 6650 Rigger Rd $385,000 17856 1981 SFR 00-43-45-06-02-043-0090 6663 R

3

Habitaciones

1

Baños

1152

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2476 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1947 US$
Impuestos
385 US$
Seguro del hogar
144 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.