Lantana · FL
420 N 5th Street, Lantana, FL 33462
Lantana, FL 33462
Precio
950.000 US$
Bajada de precioPrecio por sqft: 555 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1712
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11166309
Descripción
RARE COASTAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH OWNER FINANCING POSSIBILITIES. This home pricing includes the adjacent lot with high- R15 density zoning. First time on the market, this well-maintained 3br/2ba is owned by the original owners and remains as if stepping back in time. This home is less than .25 miles from the beach. Offered as a package with an adjacent 100x150 vacant lot, both properties zoned R15, presenting exceptional flexibility for investors, builder, or end users. Keep the existing home, build new, expand or simply explore redevelopment potential. Prime location near beaches, dining, and shopping. Opportunities like this done come around often, secure your piece of coastal potential today.
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1712
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más