Lighthouse Point · FL
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Precio
5.450.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 1000 US$/sqft
7
Habitaciones
8
Baños
5451
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11167647
The Only Opportunity of Its Kind in Lighthouse Point Right Now This is currently the only property available in Lighthouse Point offering 150 feet of waterfrontage on the North Grand Canal, set on a 12,985 square foot lot in one of the most desirable boating locations in the city. Positioned with a southeastern-exposure backyard, just one block west of the Intracoastal and directly across from the Lighthouse Point Yacht Club, this property offers no fixed bridges and approximately an eight-minute boat ride to the open ocean. Opportunities like this are extremely rare to come to market. The existing residence can be renovated, or the property can be redeveloped into a custom waterfront estate that fully maximizes the depth of the lot and the expansive canal views. The upper level includes a renovated kitchen within an oversized area of the home that can function as a separate living space ideal for guests, extended family, or comfortable occupancy during a renovation or new construction process. Properties offering this amount of frontage, this proximity to the Intracoastal, and this level of boating access are rarely available and at this moment, this is the only one.
7
Habitaciones
8
Baños
5451
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
31.693 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.