Loxahatchee · FL

962 Castaway Court, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence3445 sqftConstruido en: 2022DOM: 60Precio original de listado: 929.000 US$HOA: 978 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 3

Precio

874.900 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 254 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3445

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11166299

Descripción

This Lennar Flora model in Arden's Waterford 80s Collection offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,445 square feet under air, designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. The open layout creates a natural flow, making the home feel spacious, functional, and inviting from the moment you step inside. At the center of the home, the gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 inch cabinetry, and a seamless connection to the main living and dining areas, ideal for hosting or enjoying daily life. Tile flooring throughout the primary living spaces provides a clean, modern look with long term durability. The owner's suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spa inspired bathroom featuring a frameless glass shower and a freestanding soaking tub designed for relaxation. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for guests, or a home office. Set on a fully fenced lot, the outdoor space offers privacy and room to create your ideal backyard, whether that's a future pool, outdoor kitchen, or a quiet place to unwind. Living in Arden goes beyond the home itself. Residents enjoy access to a 5 acre working farm, resort

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3445

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

6605 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
4424 US$