Palm Springs · FL

112 San Juan Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Palm Springs, FL 33461

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1756 sqftConstruido en: 1957DOM: 19

Precio

584.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 333 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1756

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26010525

Descripción

This charming home offers a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new tankless water heater, impact windows, and a roof installed in 2018, providing both efficiency and peace of mind. Situated on a generous lot, the property features an above-ground saltwater pool—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping centers and just a short drive to I-95, this home combines comfort with accessibility. The paved circular driveway provides ample parking, adding to the home's practicality and curb appeal. A truly cozy and inviting property ready to welcome you home. Escape to your own private tropical oasis—right in the heart of town. This one-of-a-kind 4-bedroom, 2-bath artist retreat offers a rare blend of serenity, creativity, and convenience. Lush fruit trees, swaying bamboo, and a tranquil koi pond create a peaceful, island-inspired setting from the moment you arrive. Inside, the open-concept layout showcases unique architectural details, including carved ceilings and sculpted walls that add character and charm throughout. The thoughtfully designed chef's kitchen features modern app

4

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1756

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3756 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2953 US$
Impuestos