Palm Springs · FL
316 Riverdale Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Palm Springs, FL 33461
Precio
575.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 373 US$/sqft
4
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1542
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26016733
Descripción
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1-car garage pool home, ideally located in a no-HOA neighborhood in the heart of Palm Springs. This property delivers true peace of mind with major upgrades already in place, including a brand-new roof (2026) and a new A/C system (2025), both backed by transferable warranties, and hurricane impact windows (2016). Step outside to your private oasis, featuring a stunning freeform pool and elegant travertine decking built in 2019, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Additional enhancements include a beautifully updated kitchen (2021), a newer water heater (2022) and a new irrigation pump (2025) supplied by the canal system, offering both efficiency and convenience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail, featuring large square tile flooring throughout the main living areas, updated fixtures, upgraded trim work, and impact windows. The updated kitchen features granite countertops with ample prep space and bar-top seating, a dual sink with disposal, updated fixtures, and modern solid wood cabinetry. It opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, creating a functional and in
4
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1542
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más