Royal Palm Beach · FL

2731 Misty Oaks Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2812 sqftConstruido en: 2003DOM: 24HOA: 249 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

669.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 238 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2812

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26010683

Descripción

Experience luxury lakefront living in Madison Green with this rare ADA-accessible 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home featuring 2,831 sq ft of living space. Enjoy a resort-style backyard on a stunning lakefront lot with no rear neighbors, complete with a private pool, whirlpool spa, waterfall feature, and a covered lanai perfect for Florida outdoor living. Built in 2003, this home offers the quality finishes Madison Green is known for, including high ceilings, crown molding, and granite countertops. The spacious interior features a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet and well-appointed living areas ideal for both comfort and entertaining. Located in the prestigious Madison Green community, residents enjoy golf course living without equity or membership fees. Adjacent to the Madison Green Country Club, a public par-72 championship course ranked by Golf Digest as one of Florida's top places to play, this home offers a luxury golf lifestyle with no added cost burden. Community amenities include an Olympic-sized heated pool and spa, a kids' pool, a clubhouse with a fitness center and game room, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, a playground, and

5

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2812

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4552 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3383 US$
Impuestos