Singer Island · FL

1260 N Harbor Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404

Singer Island, FL 33404

Estado: PendienteHouse · Single Family Residence1355 sqftConstruido en: 1955DOM: 6

Precio

979.500 US$

Precio por sqft: 723 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1355

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26020458

Descripción

Build your dream coastal retreat on Singer Island. One of few remaining interior build opportunities in Yacht Harbor that is one of one of the strongest non-waterfront teardown positions on the entire island. This prime 117' x 82.5' homesite offers the perfect canvas for a custom residence just steps from one of several pedestrian pathways leading directly to the beach. Enjoy ocean breezes, sunrises, and the relaxed island lifestyle. Located near marinas, waterfront dining, parks, and world-class fishing, with easy access to Palm Beach and PGA amenities. A rare opportunity to create a bespoke home in a sought-after Seaside Community. One of the only interior lots in Yacht Harbor with 10' alley access offering expanded side neighbor separation. Property is being marketed as teardown / land value. RARE ALLEY + EXPANDED SIDE SETBACK" 10' platted alley shown on survey. Verify with city regarding use for access, potential for side/rear garage configuration. Lot width + separation creates superior design flexibility vs typical 7.5' setbacks. Ideal for spec builder seeking differentiated product.

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1355

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

6300 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
4953 US$
Impuestos
980 US$
Seguro del hogar
367 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.