Tequesta · FL

291 Country Club Drive, Tequesta, FL 33469

Tequesta, FL 33469

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2268 sqftConstruido en: 1962DOM: 3Garage: 2

Precio

1.250.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 551 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

2268

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26023714

Descripción

Enjoy privacy and long golf course views from this well-located Tequesta Country Club property. The backyard is a truly peaceful retreat. Poolside views of the 7th and 8th holes of this championship golf course. 291 Country Club Dr offers over 2300 sq feet of living space, 2 car garage, and covered patio. This comfortable floor plan includes an open kitchen, large family room, and an air-conditioned sunroom. 2020 roof and hurricane impact windows and doors add peace of mind and value. Tropical landscaping, fenced yard, outdoor shower and circular driveway are bonus outdoor features. Golf cart access to both Turtle Creek Club and Tequesta Country Club. TCC offers residents access to private boat ramp and multiple parks along the Loxahatchee. A-rated school district. Come live in paradise.

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

2268

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

8039 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
6321 US$
Impuestos
1250 US$
Seguro del hogar
469 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos