Tequesta · FL

3900 County Line Road 15a, Tequesta, FL 33469

Tequesta, FL 33469

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1325 sqftConstruido en: 1979DOM: 4HOA: 500 US$ / Monthly

Precio

399.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 301 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1325

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26024997

Descripción

Welcome to your next home. Condo living is at its best in the sought after community of Tequesta Hills. 15A has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom. You will enjoy complete peace of mind with a NEW 2024 ROOF and all IMPACT GLASS. The kitchen has new white shaker soft close cabinets and drawers with stainless steel appliances, a tasteful backsplash, and granite countertops. The family room has a gorgeous built in with storage, shelving, and a mantle. Both bedrooms are en-suites with lots of closet space. There is a 3rd bathroom for your guests as well. This home is perfect for entertaining inside and out in your own private outdoor space within a large fenced in area with beautiful lighting and turf. Tequesta Hills is in a prime location near Jupiters crystal blue water and Tequesta Park where you can enjoy tennis and pickleball courts with lights, a dog park, basketball, walking trails, and ball fields. Tequesta Hills has a heated swimming pool and plenty of parking for your guests. Cable and WIFI is included in your HOA.

2

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1325

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3066 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2018 US$
Impuestos
399 US$
Seguro del hogar
150 US$
HOA
500 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.