Wellington · FL

14990 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414

Wellington, FL 33414

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence5137 sqftConstruido en: 1995DOM: 21Garage: 4

Precio

3.200.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 623 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

5137

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26016818

Descripción

Experience the epitome of luxury in this meticulously maintained two-story colonial architecture style estate with its graceful symmetry, stately elegance and modern flair nestled on 1.24 acres. Built in 1995, this spectacular residence features 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, guest house, 4-car garage, workshop, resort style pool with outdoor shower, enclosed lanai, 5,137 living SF, 6,913 total SF, mature oak trees and lush clusia hedges situated on a corner prime lot in the distinguished community of Paddock Park 1 in the heart of Wellington with no HOA. As you step inside you are greeted by greatness, an elegant foyer with a gorgeous chandelier, electric sconces and plantation shutters throughout, a stylish dining room, a flex room, a spacious cultivating living room with gas fireplace. A sophisticated primary suite with a spa-like ensuite with vanity, soft lights, dual sinks, jet tub, separate shower, toilet room, walk-in closets and a door going out to the lanai. Moving along to the second story you will find hardwood floors throughout, four spacious bedrooms, large closets, two dual-access en-suite bathrooms, a mezzanine gallery with open windows blending a curated artistic spac

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

5137

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

20.581 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
16.181 US$