Wellington · FL

2149 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414

Wellington, FL 33414

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1482 sqftConstruido en: 2006DOM: 3Precio original de listado: 367.850 US$HOA: 1821 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 155+HOPA

Precio

368.750 US$

Precio por sqft: 249 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1482

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26023542

Descripción

Handyman Special with Incredible Potential! Located in the highly sought-after gated community of Mayfair on Lake Wellington, this waterfront first-floor coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1-car garage with a spacious and desirable 3-way split bedroom floor plan—perfect for privacy when family and guests are visiting. The primary suite is generously sized and features a large walk-in closet, additional wall closet, linen closet, dual sink vanity, oversized Roman soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower for added convenience. The home also offers an eat-in kitchen with a pass-through window to the dining area, an interior laundry room, and exterior storage space. The community replaced the roofs and did exterior painting of all units in 2024 Enjoy peaceful water views from this well-positioned unit while adding your own personal touches and updates to make it shine again. Mayfair on Lake Wellington is a gated 55+ community offering wonderful amenities including a clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, heated swimming pool, and social activities. Conveniently located in the heart of Wellington, residents enjoy being within walking distance to the Wellington Senior Center

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1482

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4192 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1865 US$