Wellington · FL

2442 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Wellington, FL 33414

Estado: ActivoHouse · Townhouse3167 sqftConstruido en: 1987DOM: 50HOA: 5000 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 2

Precio

1.250.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 395 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

5

Baños

3167

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26004952

Descripción

Explore an exceptional 3-bedroom plus den/bonus room, 4.5-bath townhouse in the esteemed Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Natural light floods the spacious layout, highlighting a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The main-floor primary suite offers a private retreat with two beautifully remodeled en-suite baths, one with a soaking tub. The open-concept dining and family area seamlessly extends to a patio overlooking the heated, in-ground pool, surrounded by lush gardens. Nestled between the International Polo Club and Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, this impeccably remodeled home provides unmatched access to Wellington's vibrant equestrian scene. The inviting indoor-outdoor living spaces, modern upgrades, and prime location make this a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of South Florida's most sought-after communities. This property offers a distinctive investment opportunity with a proven record of seasonal rentals or is perfect for those seeking a year-round home in Wellington. Security features and desirable amenities contribute to the allure of this property. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Wellington's elite

3

Habitaciones

5

Baños

3167

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

13.039 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
6321 US$