Wellington · FL

8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Wellington, FL 33414

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2992 sqftConstruido en: 2003DOM: 91Precio original de listado: 848.900 US$HOA: 606 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

849.900 US$

Precio por sqft: 284 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2992

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11160371

Descripción

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms upstairs. There is a half bath downstairs with access to the pool. A den/office can be found on the first floor perfect for remote work or homework space. The open concept kitchen opens to an expansive family room with an eat in kitchen area. The kitchen consists of all new stainless steel appliances. 3-car garage provides plenty of space for parking. Villagewalk is a manned guard-gated, resort-style community located in Wellington, Palm Beach County, one of the most desirable areas in South Florida! The master-planned community consists of 954 residences, with miles of walking/jogging trails designed around 112 acres of lakes, waterways, and a wildlife preserve. The result is a stunning community where 96% of the homes are built on waterfront cul-de-sac lots. The HOA supports countless events for all to enjoy throughout the year with an on-site activity director and property manager. A new cafe is opening this year on site, featuring world class cuisine with local chefs renowne

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2992

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

6072 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
4298 US$
Impuestos