West Palm Beach · FL

6725 Katherine Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33413

West Palm Beach, FL 33413

Estado: PendienteHouse · Single Family Residence3597 sqftConstruido en: 1989DOM: 117Precio original de listado: 1.750.000 US$Garage: 6

Precio

1.595.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 443 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3597

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11145549

Descripción

Fully remodeled West Palm Beach estate. Located on 2.5 fully fenced acres of beautifully landscaped property, this expansive 5 bedroom 4 bath home is tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the heart of west palm beach. The property includes 4 bedrooms in the main house with an open concept guest house and heated pool, 2 car garage, expansive covered loggia, separate 4 car garage, and work barn with 2 horse stalls and pasture. Recent upgrades include brand new floors and baseboards throughout main house and guest house, updated plumbing, additional full bath in guest house, new pool heater, new quartz countertops in kitchen and primary bath, new landscaping, and all new exterior lighting. With no HOA there is ample storage for cars, trailers, campers and toys, this is a multi-family home with unlimited possibilities. Centrally located to PBIA, Wellington, downtown West palm beach, shopping, dining and schools.

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3597

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

10.258 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
8065 US$
Impuestos
1595 US$
Seguro del hogar
598 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.