West Palm Beach · FL

2730 Tecumseh Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2460 sqftConstruido en: 1995DOM: 78Precio original de listado: 1.750.000 US$HOA: 250 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

1.555.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 632 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2460

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11162375

Descripción

Located in the gated Community of Bear Lakes Estates in West Palm Beach, this rare opportunity is nestled within the prestigious Bear Lakes Country Club & Golf Course, one of two Jack Nicklaus-designed courses at Bear Lakes Country Club. Enjoy the exclusivity of this sought-after community with no mandatory club membership required and low HOA fees. This spacious one-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,460 square feet of interior living space, expanding to an impressive 3,318 square feet of covered outdoor living. With solid bones and major upgrades already in place—including a roof 2013, impact windows and doors plus accordion shutters, a Kohler whole-house generator, and an ADT security system with cameras—this home is ready for your vision and personal touch. Inside, you'll find a traditional layout featuring an open kitchen, family room, living room, dining room, and cabana bath, all overlooking a screened-in pool and expansive covered patioperfect for creating the ultimate Florida indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The home is ready for remodeling, offering endless possibilities to customize and design to your taste. Additional features include a 2-car garage and c

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2460

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

10.251 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
7863 US$