West Palm Beach · FL

8699 Uranus Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33403

West Palm Beach, FL 33403

Estado: ActivoHouse · Townhouse936 sqftConstruido en: 1983DOM: 22Precio original de listado: 369.900 US$

Precio

355.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 379 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

936

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26017525

Descripción

WELCOME HOME to this PRISTINE property boasting CHARACTER and CHARM. Nestled in a NON-HOA West Palm Beach neighborhood, this METICULOUS 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom COMPLETELY RENOVATED home features a NEWER ROOF (2018), IMPACT WINDOWS & DOOR (2021), NEW AC (2024), and 24x24 PORCELAIN TILE THROUGHOUT (2021). The OPEN & SPACIOUS kitchen has SOFT CLOSED cabinets, a SLIDE IN stove, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS and MATCHING STAINLESS APPLIANCES (2021). Other features include STACKABLE WASHER/DRYER (2025), 5" BASEBOARDS, 2 BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED bathrooms (2021), NEW insulation in the attack, a SKYLIGHT and MORE! BRING YOUR BOAT, TRUCK, RV and PETS! PERFECT FOR A PRIMARY RESIDENCE, SECONDARY HOME, INCOME PROPERTY/AIRBNB! DON'T MISS OUT, SCHEDULE AN APPOINTMENT TODAY!! The outdoor space includes a front patio and in the back you have a screened in lanai perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee. The spacious backyard offers so many possibilities and is fenced in for complete privacy! A great opportunity to own your piece of paradise. Call today!

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

936

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2283 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1795 US$
Impuestos
355 US$
Seguro del hogar
133 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.