Westlake · FL

4616 Canopy Grove Drive, Westlake, FL 33470

Westlake, FL 33470

Estado: PendienteHouse · Single Family Residence2464 sqftConstruido en: 2021DOM: 5HOA: 196 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 2

Precio

725.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 294 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2464

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26021645

Descripción

Welcome to this stunning Sandhill model in the highly desirable Groves community of Westlake with a rare lot and view and stunning expanded decking. This one-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, impact glass throughout, a spacious driveway, and a 2-car garage. From the moment you arrive, the double-door entry sets the tone for the elegant, designer-inspired feel found throughout the home. There is no home that compares to this beauty. Step inside to a bright, crisp white interior with beautiful laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and an open layout filled with natural light. The heart of the home is the gorgeous oversized kitchen, featuring white shaker cabinetry, black quartz countertops, a large center island with pendant lighting, stainless steel hood, cooktop, stylish backsplash, wall oven with microwave, wine cooler, dishwasher, and a large sink. Extended cabinetry creates the perfect coffee bar area, while additional side seating makes this kitchen both functional and inviting. The kitchen opens beautifully to the main living area, where a striking marble fireplace feature wall adds warmth, elegance, and a high-end designer touch. Just off the kitch

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2464

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4859 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3666 US$
Impuestos