Westlake · FL

5919 Jasmine Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Westlake, FL 33470

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2464 sqftConstruido en: 2021HOA: 374 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 3

Precio

729.998 US$

Precio por sqft: 296 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2464

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26024851

Descripción

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Sandhill model in the Meadows of Westlake, offering a versatile layout, key upgrades, and a lake-view setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a den that can easily function as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space. The kitchen is bright and inviting, featuring white Shaker cabinetry with extended upper cabinets, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, a wall oven and microwave, and a built-in workspace with additional cabinetry. The primary suite is a true highlight, offering a fully upgraded bathroom with updated flooring, cabinetry, and quartz countertops, along with a separate soaking tub and walk-in shower, a rare offering for this model. The 3-car garage offers extra storage, a utility sink, and side door access. Additional features include full-impact windows, gutters, a Tesla charger, a water softener, and under-sink filtration systems. The fully fenced backyard includes an electric retractable awning, toad buster screen, and permanent Govee lighting throughout the property. Situated on a unique lot with additional space providing separation from neighboring properties, featuring lush landscaping throughout. Enjoy lake v

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2464

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

5069 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3691 US$
Impuestos