Westlake · FL

5409 Santa Rosa Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Westlake, FL 33470

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1677 sqftConstruido en: 2022DOM: 104Precio original de listado: 525.000 US$HOA: 425 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 255+HOPA

Precio

490.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 292 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1677

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11156495

Descripción

Priced to stand out in today's market, this is one of the best values currently available, offering an opportunity buyers won't want to miss. Well-kept and move-in ready, this home offers a bright, open layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and den/office for a clean, cohesive feel. The kitchen features 42'' cabinets, granite countertops, and a casual eat-in space, all opening directly to the dining and family room..making the layout easy for everyday living and comfortable for entertaining. The primary suite is spacious and functional, with dual walk-in closets and a private bath that includes dual sinks, granite counters, and a large walk-in shower. Out back, the screened-in patio provides a quiet space to relax and enjoy Westlake's beautiful sunsets. Additional highlights include a well-appointed laundry room, a garage with sleek epoxy flooring, and impact windows and doors throughout providing both convenience and peace of mind. Residents enjoy HOA-included high-speed internet, full lawn care, and access to two exceptional amenity centers. The community clubhouse, led by a full-time lifestyle director, features a SmartFIT Training Center powered by EGYM, e

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1677

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3577 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2478 US$