Boca Raton · FL

17816 Key Vista Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Boca Raton, FL 33496

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence6527 sqftConstruido en: 2007DOM: 1HOA: 1190 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

3.000.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 460 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

8

Baños

6527

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26023999

Descripción

Introducing a one-of-a-kind custom estate set on an expansive and private ~0.40-acre lot—one of the largest in the community. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday living, this exceptional residence offers 5 bedrooms plus a library/office, custom theater, loft, and expansive indoor-outdoor living spaces that feel as impressive as they are livable, with smart home integration including Nest thermostats, Sonos sound system, LED lighting, app-controlled features throughout, a custom theater with immersive surround sound, and a freshly painted interior and exterior. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by dramatic two-story windows, soaring ceilings with coffered and wood beam detailing, and a striking Colorado stacked stone gas fireplace that anchors the main living space. Jerusalem marble and rich wood flooring run throughout, complemented by bespoke millwork and designer finishes at every turn. The chef's kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring a 72" Sub-Zero refrigerator, Wolf double ovens, gas cooktop with griddle, warming drawer, pot filler, dual sinks, and custom cabinetry—seamlessly flowing into the home's expansive entertaining areas. A newly

5

Habitaciones

8

Baños

6527

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

20.485 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
15.170 US$