Boca Raton · FL

550 SE Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Boca Raton, FL 33432

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1580 sqftConstruido en: 2003DOM: 338Precio original de listado: 1.075.000 US$HOA: 1975 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 1

Precio

1.025.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 649 US$/sqft

1

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1580

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11094067

Descripción

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views, a terrace, marble floors throughout, & an open concept layout flooded with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a waterfall island & custom cabinetry along with top of the line appliances. The primary suite presents two large walk-in closets, & a spa-like bathroom with a shower and a jacuzzi tub. This is the ideal luxury residence, featuring generous living space, sleek contemporary updates, an inviting ambiance, a prime downtown location, & exceptional full-service amenities in a premier building. Perfectly located between the Boca Raton Resort & Royal Palm Plaza. Mizner Park and the beach are just a stroll away. Townsend Place is a Full-service luxury building with incredible staff, concierge, 24-hour Security, Valet Parking, 24-hour Manned Gated Entrance. Resort Style Pool, Saunas, Multiple newly renovated Clubrooms, Fitness centers, Catering Kitchen, a Dog Park, Storage, and more. Townsend Place is one of the premiere luxury downtown condominium devel

1

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1580

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

8567 US$/mo

Principal e intereses