Boca Raton · FL

746 W Palmetto Park Road, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Boca Raton, FL 33486

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2662 sqftConstruido en: 2004DOM: 153Precio original de listado: 1.700.000 US$Garage: 2

Precio

1.290.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 485 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2662

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11146099

Descripción

BEST VALUE WATERFRONT-OCEAN ACCESS HOME IN EAST BOCA RATON! PRICED BELOW MARKET. A LIMITED TIME OPPORTUNITY! Perfectly situated on the canal with direct ocean access, this home is a boater's dream. Water lovers will especially appreciate the 20' private boat dock, electric boat lift, and jet-ski platform, not to mention the stunning swimming pool overlooking the canal. This 3-bedroom plus an office, 3-bathroom home spans 2,662 square feet. Custom built in 2004, this marble-floored residence is impressive for its 9' ceilings, high-end trim, and elegant 8' tall doors. This home speaks Prime Location and Unmatched Convenience within Easy Reach of EVERYTHING! Close to the Brightline Train with fast commutes to West Palm Beach (~22 min.), Ft. Lauderdale (~18 min.), and Miami (~55 min.) The interior has been freshly painted. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, with generous counter space and cupboards, double ovens, stone countertops with matching backsplash, and new modern glass-front appliances. Practical elements include a 2-car garage with ample storage space and side-door entry. Twin AC systems supply personalized comfort. Hurricane-impact windows and doors furnish soundproofing

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2662

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

8297 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
6523 US$
Impuestos