Boca Raton · FL

8379 Boca Glades Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Boca Raton, FL 33434

Estado: ActivoHouse · Villa1137 sqftConstruido en: 1985DOM: 87Precio original de listado: 388.000 US$HOA: 554 US$ / Monthly

Precio

378.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 332 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1137

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11163014

Descripción

Welcome to 8379 Boca Glades Boulevard, a light-filled waterfront corner villa offering tranquil views, thoughtful upgrades, and an exceptional Boca Raton lifestyle. This bright, airy residence features ceramic tile throughout the entire home (including the enclosed patio), recessed lighting, and a recessed remote-control fireplace with heater for added ambiance and comfort. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with impact-rated front door and windows throughout, plus accordion shutters on the enclosed patio, which is fully air-conditioned and perfect for additional living space. The spacious primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet, patio access, and well-appointed ensuite bath featuring an installed wall towel warmer. French doors open to the second bedroom, creating the perfect flex space for a den, office, or guest room. Boca Glades is a vibrant, amenity-rich community offering pickleball, tennis, clubhouse, fitness center, jacuzzi, sauna, pool, game room, and library, creating a true social lifestyle. HOA includes landscaping, roof cleaning, exterior

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1137

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2985 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1911 US$