Boynton Beach · FL

11349 Cherry Canyon Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473

Boynton Beach, FL 33473

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence3749 sqftConstruido en: 2024DOM: 98Precio original de listado: 2.550.000 US$HOA: 2444 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 255+HOPA

Precio

2.300.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 614 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3749

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: F10548929

Descripción

Nearly new and furnished at Valencia Grand - a 55+ resort-style community offering indoor pickleball. The largest + most popular model in the Crown Collection, this lakefront expanded Carmel floor plan boasts 3 BR + Clubroom (4th BR) + Hobby room (5th BR) + Den + 4 BA. Set on nearly a 1/4 acre lot, this fine home offers a chef's kitchen w/gas cooking, island seating, walk-in pantry, wide-plank wood flooring, + a custom fireplace w/approx 3,700 sq ft. Primary suite w/two custom walk-in closets, a spa-like bath w/separate vanities, glass shower, + a soaking tub. Two guest bedrooms, both with walk-in closets and ensuite baths. Clubroom/office w/water view + a smart Murphy bed. Stylish Den boasts a custom-built desk + cabinetry with accent lighting. Hobby room/play area/xtra guest quarters. Fully-screened lanai w/outdoor kitchen, west-facing lake view + sunsets, + lush landscaping. Crown molding | Plantation shutters | Soaring ceilings | Laundry room | Mudroom with custom shelving | 2-car garage + 4 open parking spaces. Resort-style amenities include clubhouse, patio bar and restaurant (Prime 92 Fifty), bocce ball, 6 Har-Tru tennis courts, pickleball (4 indoor + 7 outdoor), multipl

3

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3749

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

17.237 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
11.630 US$