Boynton Beach · FL

6671 Maybrook Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1824 sqftConstruido en: 1997DOM: 13Precio original de listado: 515.000 US$HOA: 1864 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 255+HOPA

Precio

499.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 274 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1824

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26020789

Descripción

Rare opportunity in the highly sought-after Cascades in Boynton Beach. This beautiful Augusta II model with 2-bedrooms, a den, and 2 baths is situated on a serene waterfront lot and features a 2-car garage, neutral upgraded tile flooring throughout, and volume ceilings. A custom built-in wall unit anchors the den while the kitchen offers wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and an eat-in area with water views. Spacious primary suite includes 2 walk-in closets, dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Enjoy a large screened patio overlooking the water. Community amenities include clubhouse, resort-style pool, pickleball courts, and on-site restaurant serving breakfast and lunch. Exceptional 55+ living!

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1824

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

5073 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2523 US$
Impuestos
499 US$
Seguro del hogar
187 US$
HOA
1864 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos