Boynton Beach · FL

8680 Daystar Ridge Point, Boynton Beach, FL 33473

Boynton Beach, FL 33473

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence5200 sqftConstruido en: 2008HOA: 500 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 4

Precio

2.100.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 404 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

5200

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26019162

Descripción

Positioned on one of the largest parcels in Canyon Springs and set at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac, this standout home marries contemporary finishes with advanced smart-home features and energy-conscious systems. Designed for turnkey living and low utility bills, the generous backyard functions like a private clubhouse—perfect for entertaining or everyday family life. Facing south and shaded by eighteen 30-foot palm trees, the yard includes low-maintenance custom artificial turf, a multi-sport court, Ninja-style play area, and climbing wall. Inside, the chef-ready, fully remodeled kitchen centers on a 16-foot Taj Mahal quartz island, warm oak cabinetry, Bloom soft-close drawers, and a commercial 2000 CFM vent hood. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout. Both bathrooms were fully updated in 2025 and feature thermostatic showers, dual vanities, and smart digital faucets. The home is equipped with a broad array of smart systems: automated lighting and ceiling fans, a garage keypad with video, fingerprint-enabled smart locks, and USB/USB-C outlets throughout. A UniFi Protect enterprise security package offers 8K AI-enabled cameras, secure remote access, and integrated networ

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

5200

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

14.006 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
10.619 US$