Delray Beach · FL

13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Delray Beach, FL 33484

Estado: ActivoHouse · Villa1527 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 121Precio original de listado: 439.900 US$HOA: 270 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 155+HOPA

Precio

375.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 246 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1527

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11147709

Descripción

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi-level island flows into a living room with 2 NEW skylights. Large den with lots of natural light invites you to relax in comfort. Three distinct lanais provide a variety of ways to enjoy the Florida weather. Two of them feature NEW mini-split A/C units and NEW flooring effectively adding extra usable square footage to the home. The modern bathrooms sparkle with NEW glass shower doors. Master bedroom provides closets with CUSTOM wood shelving. Unique to these homes is a separate laundry room that includes a window for natural light, lots of storage space and an A/C vent for comfort. The popcorn FREE ceilings are adorned with crown moldin The popcorn FREE ceilings are adorned with crown molding and remote control ceiling fans. Outdoor patios with beautiful travertine tile will thrill you with stunning sunsets over a gorgeous lake view, framed by meticulously maintained landscaping. It is one of the most private and serene lots in the community. Enjoy a quiet cul de sac with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and recreatio

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1527

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2682 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1896 US$