Delray Beach · FL

2889 SW 22nd Circle 48a, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Delray Beach, FL 33445

Estado: ActivoHouse · Townhouse1235 sqftConstruido en: 1985DOM: 67Precio original de listado: 415.000 US$HOA: 699 US$ / Monthly

Precio

400.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 324 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1235

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11168736

Descripción

Lakefront | Impact Windows & Doors | Fully Updated | New Electrical Panel | New Water Heater | A/C 2021 | Rent Immediately | Pet Friendly | Delray Oaks West A fully updated lakefront townhome in Delray Oaks West at $400K - with impact windows, new systems, and one of the most private water views in the community - this is the kind of opportunity that does not come around often in Delray Beach. This two bedroom, two and a half bath residence spans 1,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a massive private patio overlooking the lake, creating the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding with peaceful waterfront views every day. Inside, the home is filled with natural light from the welcoming entry and open layout. The living room features triking custom stacked stone wall with LED accent lighting surrounding the television area, creating a warm and modern focal point. The renovated white kitchen is both stylish and functional with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open flow that connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private balcony overlooking the water, a custom

2

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1235

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3271 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2023 US$
Impuestos