Delray Beach · FL

6112 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Delray Beach, FL 33484

Estado: ActivoHouse · Villa1771 sqftConstruido en: 1999DOM: 72HOA: 433 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 255+HOPA

Precio

525.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 296 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1771

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11166435

Descripción

Must see the largest 3 bedroom/2bath model in Floral Lakes with ONE OF THE BEST LAKE VIEWS and a 2-CAR GARAGE! This stunning model includes a recently redesigned kitchen that includes 42'' cabinetry, granite countertops, and upgraded stainless steel appliances. The master bathroom has been totally redesigned with a double sink vanity and free-standing tub! The secondary bathroom has also been redone! Interior features include a split bedroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings, upgraded wood laminate and tile flooring, a separate laundry room and an enclosed Florida room to take in the lake view! Freshly painted, new AC and HWH! This active 55+ community has a renovated clubhouse with a grand ballroom, billiards, library/cardroom, crafts, exercise rm, tennis, pickleball, bocce, chip/putti green, shuffleboard, 2 pools, hot tub, sauna, and ACTIVITIES, SHOWS, EVENTS, TRIPS! Social director and manager on site! LOW HOA FEE ($433) INCLUDES CABLE/INTERNET, EXTERIOR PAINTING. Pets Welcome!

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1771

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3810 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2655 US$
Impuestos
525 US$
Seguro del hogar
197 US$
HOA
433 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.