Delray Beach · FL

6830 Royal Orchid Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Delray Beach, FL 33446

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence4378 sqftConstruido en: 1999DOM: 32Precio original de listado: 2.100.000 US$HOA: 750 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

1.950.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 445 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

7

Baños

4378

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26010654

Descripción

Commune with nature in this extraordinary residence! Spacious and bright with soaring ceilings, this six-bedroom, seven-bath home, with 4,378± square feet, is oriented to enhance the serene nature preserve surroundings. Making a grand statement, the two-story foyer with a floating staircase adjoins the great room, while the living room and adjacent gourmet kitchen invite casual gatherings. With a new roof in 2023, the home has a new water heater, pool heater, central vac and appliances, including a $15,000 Viking refrigerator, Miele dishwasher and GE double ovens. The tranquil first-floor primary suite features French doors that lead out to the pool and patio. Complementing the suite are three walk-in closets and a spa-like bathroom. Also on the first floor are a dining room, office, powder room, cabana bath and a guest bedroom suite. Upstairs, the loft serves three guest bedroom suites. Exclusive Grande Orchid Estates offers a fitness center, clubhouse with a pool, tennis and pickleball courts. An additional privilege, this residence comes with a one-year membership to the Morikami Museum and Japanese Gardens with a private key granting direct access to the museum's entrance. Com

6

Habitaciones

7

Baños

4378

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

13.292 US$/mo

Principal e intereses