Delray Beach · FL

830 Meadowlark Lane 830, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Delray Beach, FL 33445

Estado: ActivoHouse · Villa950 sqftConstruido en: 1977DOM: 114Precio original de listado: 475.000 US$HOA: 326 US$ / Monthly55+HOPA

Precio

250.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 263 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

950

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: F10545622

Descripción

Country Manor - 55+ Community | Delray Beach. Luxuryupdated, moveinready villa with 2026 roof and full impact windows. This elegant 2bedroom, 2bath villa is located in the highly soughtafter Village by the Sea and offered furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy an attached carport, a private laundry room, and a serene enclosed porch with hurricane sliders—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home features modern upgrades throughout, with an AC and hot water heater under 7 years old for added peace of mind. Ideally situated directly across from the community pool and mailboxes, this quiet, wellkept neighborhood offers one of the lowest HOAs in the area at just $326/month. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living, just minutes from Delray's beaches.

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

950

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

1934 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1264 US$
Impuestos
250 US$
Seguro del hogar
94 US$
HOA
326 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos