Delray Beach · FL

917 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Delray Beach, FL 33483

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence3813 sqftConstruido en: 1992DOM: 266Precio original de listado: 4.275.000 US$Garage: 2

Precio

3.998.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 1049 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

6

Baños

3813

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11115643

Descripción

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury in Delray's coveted Tropic Isle. 5-bedroom 5.5-bath deepwater estate boasts 90+/- feet of prime waterfront on an extra-wide canal, offering effortless ocean access for the boating enthusiast. Inside, refined elegance meets warm sophistication. The great room showcases soaring coffered ceilings, gas fireplace and sweeping water views. An entertainer's dream kitchen features 2 pantries, generous granite island, rich cherry cabinetry, Jenn-Air french door fridge, double Bosch wall oven, breakfast area, wrap-around bar and separate wet bar--perfect for hosting everything from intimate dinners to lavish soirées. First-floor primary suite is a private sanctuary with custom oversized walk-in closet, in-suite washer/dryer and spa-inspired bath complete with dual sinks, makeup vanity, glass-enclosed shower, jetted tub and private water closet. Each guest suite offers its own luxurious en-suite bath for ultimate privacy and comfort. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms include a second primary suite, created by the current owners, with expanded square footage and a stunning designer bath. Two additional bedrooms open to breezy balconies with tranquil canal views.

5

Habitaciones

6

Baños

3813

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

25.713 US$/mo

Principal e intereses