Jupiter · FL

400 Ocean Trail Way 203, Jupiter, FL 33477

Jupiter, FL 33477

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1170 sqftConstruido en: 1983DOM: 8HOA: 1960 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 1

Precio

659.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 563 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1170

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26021565

Descripción

Welcome to one of Jupiter's most coveted oceanfront addresses. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed residence, breathtaking southeast Atlantic Ocean views draw you in. Natural light cascades through the airy living space setting a serene coastal tone that feels like a permanent vacation. This thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a modern kitchen, renovated baths, and two ocean-facing bedrooms that let you wake to the sights and sounds of the ocean every morning. Step onto your private southeast-facing balcony for spectacular sunrise views, morning coffee, or a peaceful end-of-day retreat. Nestled within the celebrated 400 Building, this residence benefits from a warm sense of community, sun-drenched balconies, and a pool deck that basks in perfect sunshine year-round. The building is currently undergoing exciting enhancements including a new roof and a fully reimagined pool deck ensuring this community continues to shine. Interior appointments include accordion shutters, crown molding, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and the added convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Ocean Trail delivers an unrivaled r

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1170

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

6198 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3332 US$
Impuestos
659 US$