Lake Worth Beach · FL

1002 S K Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence910 sqftConstruido en: 1965DOM: 15Precio original de listado: 419.900 US$Garage: 0

Precio

399.990 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 440 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

1

Baños

910

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26012804

Descripción

TOTAL PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF $19,910. $317,000 ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 5.15%. After purchasing this home in late 2022 and completing numerous upgrades, the sellers are ready for their next chapter — more space for their growing family! This creates an incredible opportunity for buyers to step into a truly move-in-ready home. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a savvy investor, this property offers exceptional value with major improvements already in place. Plus, several first-time homebuyer programs may allow you to purchase with minimal out-of-pocket costs. Inside, you'll find thoughtfully curated updates throughout, including impact windows for peace of mind, a new front door, updated flooring, and fresh interior and exterior paint that give the home a clean, modern aesthetic. The big-ticket items have already been taken care of, featuring a new roof, new attic insulation, a new A/C unit and air handler, a tankless water heater, and a state-of-the-art front-loading washer and dryer — all designed to provide long-term value and minimize maintenance concerns. A standout feature is the solar panel system, keeping electric costs remarkably low at approximately $40 per month (grid conne

2

Habitaciones

1

Baños

910

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2573 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2023 US$