Lake Worth Beach · FL

2100 Notre Dame Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence4705 sqftConstruido en: 2017DOM: 106Precio original de listado: 9.990.000 US$Garage: 3

Precio

9.750.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 2072 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4705

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11151945

Descripción

Welcome to this 2017 built, coastal contemporary waterfront estate located on the direct intracoastal in the heart of College Park! This timeless estate offers breathtaking intracoastal views and luxury finishes above and beyond what you expect to find. This trophy property spans two levels and features 5 Bedrooms + a Den/Office, 4.1 Bathrooms, nearly 5,000 Living SqFt, a three (3) car garage, and is nestled on a sizable, 15,000+ SqFt lot. Other notable features that this home offers, include natural gas, a Generac 24kW whole house generator, a fully operational elevator, an extended, composite wood dock, 20,000 lb boat lift, wave-runner lift, artificial turf backyard, and 15' high Clusia hedges for ultimate privacy and peace of mind. Enjoy your private, outdoor oasis with this resort-style backyard, which boasts an enormous 40' x 20' salt-chlorinated and heated pool, a relaxing sun-shelf, a spacious built-in jacuzzi, summer kitchen, and a three hole putting green all to yourself! The main level features one guest bedroom, a den/office, full bathroom + powder room, and an open concept kitchen overlooking the family room, dining room, and an unmatched views of the intracoastal and

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4705

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

62.708 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
49.301 US$