Loxahatchee · FL

17851 62nd Road N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1625 sqftConstruido en: 1991DOM: 1Garage: 2

Precio

470.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 289 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1625

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26026125

Descripción

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on an expansive 1.28-acre lot with endless potential! This property features an abundance of natural light flowing throughout the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the home includes a brand-new refrigerator, new water heater, brand-new AC unit and ductwork for added comfort and peace of mind. A brand-new roof will be installed prior to closing, making this home truly move-in ready. The converted garage offers incredible flexibility and potential for a home office, gym, playroom, guest space, or additional living area. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, a pool, or future additions. With modern updates, functional space, and over an acre of land, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and opportunity.

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1625

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3023 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2377 US$
Impuestos
470 US$
Seguro del hogar
176 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.