Margate · FL
Margate, FL 33063
Precio
335.000 US$
▼ 4000 US$(1%)Precio por sqft: 285 US$/sqft
2
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1177
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11157732
PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal touch. The property has been well maintained over the years, showcasing solid bones and a thoughtful layout. Step inside to find a bright, open living space with plenty of natural light and an easy flow into the dining and kitchen areas. Both bedrooms are generously sized. A screened-in patio and low‑maintenance yard provide a relaxing outdoor retreat ideal for morning coffee or evening breezes. Located in a friendly, amenity‑rich community with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home blends comfort, affordability, and future potential.
2
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1177
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
1989 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.
Tip
Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.