Palm Beach Gardens · FL

1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2982 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 25Precio original de listado: 1.100.000 US$HOA: 169 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

1.099.990 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 369 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2982

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26013384

Descripción

Beautifully situated within the sought-after Thurston community of PGA National, this one-story single-family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of living space under air, complete with a 2-car garage. The home features a flexible footprint ready to be reimagined to suit a variety of lifestyles. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a free-form prep island with cooktop and hood, wood cabinetry, neutral-toned quartz countertops, and a full suite of stainless-steel appliances. The adjacent family room is warm and inviting, highlighted by a stone-surround fireplace and built-in wet bar, while an expansive window frames serene views of the lush garden and golf course beyond. The generously sized primary suite offers added flexibility with space for a sitting area, walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom, along with two private access points, one leading to the screened patio and another to a tranquil side garden. Outdoor living is equally appealing, with a screened patio that wraps around two sides of the home, offering distinct areas for lounging and dining. Enhanced by a wood-paneled ceiling, the space blends the comfor

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2982

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

7243 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
5562 US$