Palm Beach · FL

1620 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Palm Beach, FL 33480

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence8723 sqftConstruido en: 2006DOM: 199Garage: 3

Precio

59.500.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 6821 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

8

Baños

8723

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11135078

Descripción

Gorgeous Oceanfront Estate on Billionaires Row - This pristine Mediterranean home features private beach access, commanding ocean views, and 10,000+/- spacious square feet. The interior and exterior space abounds, taking full advantage of the breathtaking ocean views. Exquisite artistry and finishes, impeccable attention to detail, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Extensive marble work throughout the home including precast around the windows, dentil moldings, balcony railings, and fencing. Gorgeous marble columns both inside and out. Imported French wooden inlay flooring and marble flooring with onyx inlay throughout the first floor. Stunning wood paneled office with built-ins. Extensive rebuild just completed from the roof to the hardscape with impact windows, brand new generator and A/C system, and impeccably maintained landscaping. No detail has been overlooked with applied molding on most walls and doors, detailed crown molding in nearly every room, and gorgeous venetian plaster. Oceanfront Primary Suite features sitting room, wet bar, dual baths and closets, and oversized east-facing balcony with expansive water views. Sophisticated, oceanfront living room with custom

5

Habitaciones

8

Baños

8723

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

382.677 US$/mo

Principal e intereses